Lok Sabha election 2019 that were held in seven phases across India have finally turned-up for the results day today to decide the fortune of India for next five years.
Maharashtra having 48 seats went for polling in four phases. While the BJP contested 25 Lok Sabha seats and the Shiv Sena 23 seats in Maharashtra, the Congress and the NCP fought on 25 and 19 seats respectively, leaving two seats each for their allies.
Four Union ministers- Nitin Gadkari, Hansraj Ahir, Subhash Bhamre and Anant Gite- and two Congress veterans- Ashok Chavan and Sushilkumar Shinde- were among the 867 candidates who were in the fray in the state.
In 2014 Lok Sabha elections, BJP captured 23 of 48 seats while the Congress could bag only 2 seats. The Nationalist Congress Party won from 4 constituencies and Shiv Sena was elected from 18 constituencies of the state.
Complete list of Winners
Constituency | Party | Winner |
Bhandara-Gondiya | BJP |
Sunil Baburao Mendhe
|
Gadchiroli-Chimur | BJP |
Ashok Mahadevrao Nete
|
Chandrapur | INC | Balubhau |
Wardha | BJP | RC Tadas |
Ramtek | SS |
Krupal Balaji Tumane
|
Nagpur | BJP |
Nitin Gadkari
|
Yavatmal-Washim | SS |
Bhavana Gawali
|
Akola | ||
Amravati | IND-Cong |
Navnit Ravi Rana
|
Nanded | BJP |
Prataprao Patil Chikhlikar
|
Parbhani | SS |
Jadhav Haribhau
|
Beed | BJP |
Pritam Gopinathrao Munde
|
Buldhana | SS |
Jadhav Ganpatrao
|
Hingoli | SS |
Hemant Patil
|
Osmanabad | SS |
Omprakash Bhupalsinh
|
Latur | BJP |
ST Shrangare
|
Solapur | BJP |
JS Shivacharya
|
Aurangabad | AIMIM |
Imtiaz Jaleel Syed
|
Raigad | NCP |
Tatkare Sunil Dattatray
|
Pune | BJP |
Girish Bhalchandra Bapat
|
Jalgaon | BJP |
Unmesh Patil
|
Raver | BJP |
Khadse Nikhil
|
Madha | BJP |
Ranjeetsinha Hindurao
|
Sangli | BJP |
Sanjaykaka Patil
|
Jalna | BJP |
Danve Dadarao
|
Baramati | NCP |
Supriya Sule
|
Ahmednagar | BJP |
Sujay Radhakrishna
|
Satara | NCP |
SCP Bhonsle
|
Ratnagiri- | SS |
Vinayak Raut
|
-Sindhudurg | SS |
Vinayak Raut
|
Hatkanangle | SS |
Dhairyasheel Mane
|
Kolhapur | SS |
Sanjay Sadashivrao Mandlik
|
Bhiwandi | BJP |
Kapil Moreshwar Patil
|
Kalyan | SS |
Shrikant Eknath Shinde
|
Thane | SS |
Rajan Baburao Vichare
|
Mumbai North | BJP |
Gopal Shetty
|
Nandurbar | BJP |
Heena Vijaykumar
|
Dhule | BJP |
Bhamre Subhash Ramrao
|
Dindori | BJP |
Bharati Pravin Pawar
|
Mumbai North Central | BJP |
Poonam Mahajan
|
Mumbai South Central | SS |
Rahul Ramesh Shewale
|
Mumbai North West | SS |
Gajanan Kirtikar
|
Mumbai North East | BJP |
Manoj Kotak
|
Nashik | SS |
Godse Tukaram
|
Palghar | SS |
Rajendra Dhedya Gavit
|