अब आप न्यूज्ड हिंदी में पढ़ सकते हैं। यहाँ क्लिक करें
Home » Haryana » CM Khattar to fight from Karnal, Yogeshwar Dutt Baroda, Babita Phogat Dadri, Indian Hockey team ex-captain Sandeep Singh from Pehua

CM Khattar to fight from Karnal, Yogeshwar Dutt Baroda, Babita Phogat Dadri, Indian Hockey team ex-captain Sandeep Singh from Pehua

The list includes 78 candidates, Chief Minister Manohar Lal Khattar to fight from Karnal, Yogeshwar Dutt from Baroda.

by
Updated on :
Manohar Lal Khattar

The Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) on Monday, September 30, released the first list of candidates for the upcoming Haryana Legislative Assembly elections 2019. The list includes 78 candidates, Chief Minister Manohar Lal Khattar to fight from Karnal, Yogeshwar Dutt from Baroda.

The polls are set to take place on October 21 along with Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha elections.

Here is the complete list of BJP candidates for Haryana Assembly Elections 2019:

Karnal – Shri Manohar Lal Khattar

Tohana – Shri Subhash Barala

Kalka – Smt. Latika Sharma

Panchkula – Shri Gyan Chand Gupta

Ambala Cantt. – Shri Anil Vij

Ambala City – Shri Ashim Goyal

Mulana (SC) – Shri Rajveer Barada

Sadhaura (SC) – Shri Balwant Singh

Jagadhri – Shri Kanwarpal Gurjar

Yamunanagar – Shri Ghanshyam Das Arora

Radaur – Shri Karndev Kamboj

Ladwa – Shri Pawan Saini

Shahbad (SC) – Shri Krishan Bedi

Thanesar – Shri Subhash Sudha

Pehowa – Sardar Sandeep Singh

Guhla (SC) – Shri Ravi Taranvali

Kalayat – Smt. Kamlesh Dhanda

Kaithal – Shri Lila Ram Gurjar

Pundri – Shri Vedpal Advocate

Nilokheri (SC) – Shri Bhagwan Das Kabirpanthi

Indri – Shri Ramkumar Kashyap

Gharaunda – Shri Harvinder Kalyan

Assandh – Sardar Bakshi Singh Virk

Panipat Rural – Shri Mahipal Dhandha

Israna (SC) – Shri Krishan Panwar

Samalkha – Shri Shashikant Kaushik

Rai – Shri Mohan Lal Kaushik Badoli

Sonipat – Smt. Kavita Jain

Gohana – Shri Tirath Singh Rana

Baroda – Shri Yogeshwar Dutt

Julana – Shri Parmender Dhul

Safidon – Shri Bachchan Singh Arya

Jind – Dr. Krishan Midda

Uchana Kalan – Smt. Prem Lala

Narwana (SC) – Smt. Santosh Danoda

Ratia (SC) – Shri Laxman Napa

Kalawali (SC) – Shri Balkaur Singh

Dabwali – Shri Aditya Devilal

Rania – Shri Ramchandra Kamboj

Sirsa – Shri Pradeep Ratusariya

Ellenabad – Shri Pawan Beniwal

Uklana (SC) – Smt. Asha Khedar

Narnaund – Capt. Abhimanyu

Hansi – Shri Vinod Bhyana

Barwala – Shri Surender Puniya

Hisar – Dr. Kamal Gupta

Nalwa – Shri Ranveer Gangva

Loharu – Shri J.P. Dalal

Badhra – Shri Sukhvinder Mandi

Dadri – Ms. Babita Phogat

Bhiwani – Shri Ghanshyam Sharaf

Bawani Khera (SC) – Shri Bishambhar Balmiki

Garhi Sampla-Kiloi – Shri Satish Nandal

Rohtak – Shri Manish Grover

Kalanaur (SC) – Shri Ramavtar Balmiki

Bahadurgarh – Shri Naresh Kaushik

Badli – Shri Omparkash Dhankhad

Jhajjar (SC) – Dr. Rakesh Kumar

Beri – Shri Vikram Kadyan

Ateli – Shri Sita Ram Yadav

Mahendragarh – Shri Rambilash Sharma

Narnaul – Shri Omprakash Yadav

Nangal – Chaudhry Shri Abhay Singh Yadav

Bawal (SC) – Dr. Banwari Lal

Pataudi (SC) – Shri Satya Prakash Jaravata

Badshahpur – Shri Manish Yadav

Sohna – Shri Sanjay Singh

Nuh – Shri Zakir Hussain

Ferozepur Jhirka – Shri Naseem Ahmed

Punahana – Kum. Nouksham Choudhary

Hathin – Shri Praveen Dagar

Hodal (SC) – Shri Jagdish Nayar

Prithla – Shri Sohanpal Chhaukkar

Faridabad NIT – Shri Nagendra Bhadana

Badkhal – Smt. Seema Tirkha

Ballabhgarh – Shri Moolchand Sharma

Faridabad – Shri Narender Gupta

Tigaon – Shri Rajesh Nagar

(This story has not been edited by Newsd staff and is auto-generated from a syndicated feed.)
(For more latest news and updates Like us on Facebook, Follow us on Twitter. Download our mobile app )

Related

Latests Posts

Editor's Choice

Trending