The Bharatiya Janata Party on Monday, September 30, released the list of 78 candidates for the upcoming Haryana Legislative Assembly elections. The polls are set to take place on October 21 along with Maharashtra Vidhan Sabha elections.
The list includes 78 candidates, Chief Minister Manohar Lal Khattar to fight from Karnal, Yogeshwar Dutt from Baroda.
Here is the complete list of BJP candidates for Haryana Assembly Elections 2019:
Karnal – Shri Manohar Lal Khattar
Tohana – Shri Subhash Barala
Kalka – Smt. Latika Sharma
Panchkula – Shri Gyan Chand Gupta
Ambala Cantt. – Shri Anil Vij
Ambala City – Shri Ashim Goyal
Mulana (SC) – Shri Rajveer Barada
Sadhaura (SC) – Shri Balwant Singh
Jagadhri – Shri Kanwarpal Gurjar
Yamunanagar – Shri Ghanshyam Das Arora
Radaur – Shri Karndev Kamboj
Ladwa – Shri Pawan Saini
Shahbad (SC) – Shri Krishan Bedi
Thanesar – Shri Subhash Sudha
Pehowa – Sardar Sandeep Singh
Guhla (SC) – Shri Ravi Taranvali
Kalayat – Smt. Kamlesh Dhanda
Kaithal – Shri Lila Ram Gurjar
Pundri – Shri Vedpal Advocate
Nilokheri (SC) – Shri Bhagwan Das Kabirpanthi
Indri – Shri Ramkumar Kashyap
Gharaunda – Shri Harvinder Kalyan
Assandh – Sardar Bakshi Singh Virk
Panipat Rural – Shri Mahipal Dhandha
Israna (SC) – Shri Krishan Panwar
Samalkha – Shri Shashikant Kaushik
Rai – Shri Mohan Lal Kaushik Badoli
Sonipat – Smt. Kavita Jain
Gohana – Shri Tirath Singh Rana
Baroda – Shri Yogeshwar Dutt
Julana – Shri Parmender Dhul
Safidon – Shri Bachchan Singh Arya
Jind – Dr. Krishan Midda
Uchana Kalan – Smt. Prem Lala
Narwana (SC) – Smt. Santosh Danoda
Ratia (SC) – Shri Laxman Napa
Kalawali (SC) – Shri Balkaur Singh
Dabwali – Shri Aditya Devilal
Rania – Shri Ramchandra Kamboj
Sirsa – Shri Pradeep Ratusariya
Ellenabad – Shri Pawan Beniwal
Uklana (SC) – Smt. Asha Khedar
Narnaund – Capt. Abhimanyu
Hansi – Shri Vinod Bhyana
Barwala – Shri Surender Puniya
Hisar – Dr. Kamal Gupta
Nalwa – Shri Ranveer Gangva
Loharu – Shri J.P. Dalal
Badhra – Shri Sukhvinder Mandi
Dadri – Ms. Babita Phogat
Bhiwani – Shri Ghanshyam Sharaf
Bawani Khera (SC) – Shri Bishambhar Balmiki
Garhi Sampla-Kiloi – Shri Satish Nandal
Rohtak – Shri Manish Grover
Kalanaur (SC) – Shri Ramavtar Balmiki
Bahadurgarh – Shri Naresh Kaushik
Badli – Shri Omparkash Dhankhad
Jhajjar (SC) – Dr. Rakesh Kumar
Beri – Shri Vikram Kadyan
Ateli – Shri Sita Ram Yadav
Mahendragarh – Shri Rambilash Sharma
Narnaul – Shri Omprakash Yadav
Nangal – Chaudhry Shri Abhay Singh Yadav
Bawal (SC) – Dr. Banwari Lal
Pataudi (SC) – Shri Satya Prakash Jaravata
Badshahpur – Shri Manish Yadav
Sohna – Shri Sanjay Singh
Nuh – Shri Zakir Hussain
Ferozepur Jhirka – Shri Naseem Ahmed
Punahana – Kum. Nouksham Choudhary
Hathin – Shri Praveen Dagar
Hodal (SC) – Shri Jagdish Nayar
Prithla – Shri Sohanpal Chhaukkar
Faridabad NIT – Shri Nagendra Bhadana
Badkhal – Smt. Seema Tirkha
Ballabhgarh – Shri Moolchand Sharma
Faridabad – Shri Narender Gupta
Tigaon – Shri Rajesh Nagar
Kalka Vidhan Sabha Constituency, Haryana: Current MLA, Candidates, Polling Date and Election Results